25% OFF ENTIRE STORE FOR THE REMAINING HOLIDAY SEASON!

The Benefits of Apricot Kernel Oil


The oil extracted from juicy apricot  pits is rich in skin-clearing antioxidants like Vitamin C and E, making it a perfect addition to your daily skincare routine. Pale golden and fragrance free, Apricot Kernel Oil replenishes hydration and locks in moisture for supple, younger looking skin. 

Fancy name- Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil
Where it’s found- China
Key Benefits- locks in moisture
Scent- odorless